Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Century 21 Solid Gold Realty / Bette Begovich
75 Maplewood Circle Brick, NJ 08723
Sold on 03/19/2026
$400,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/19/2026
03/19/2026
Taxes
$6,120
$6,120
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
1957
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Ocean County
Ocean County
Listed By
Bette Begovich, Century 21 Solid Gold Realty
Bought with
Tsivia Cynamon, Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group
Tsivia Cynamon, Crossroads Realty Sapphire Group
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:57 AM GMT+0000
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 1,180 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jan 24, 2026
Price Changed
$439,900
-1%
-$5,100
Dec 28, 2025
Price Changed
$445,000
-1%
-$5,000
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-3%
-$15,000
Nov 01, 2025
Listed
$465,000
-
-